Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Sportsman (Oval) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBIN MOWRY 1 35/4:00.071 (1)
2 2CARL MILLER 2 34/4:04.789 (1)
3 3NICK MOWRY 3 32/4:01.540 (1)
4 5KEITH LOMENZO 1 34/4:02.910 (1)
5 4BRUCE DUBEY 4 30/4:00.053 (1)
2
Sprint Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT DUCHARME 1 36/4:02.625 (1)
2 2JOEL BABINEAU 2 36/4:05.317 (1)
3 3GARY COLEMAN 3 35/4:07.790 (1)
4 4STEVE SMITH 4 33/4:03.421 (1)
5 5ERIK LARSEN 5 7/52.200 (1)
3
Mudboss Big Block (13.5) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FIREBALL 1 38/4:03.376 (1)
2 2MARK SCHORN 2 37/4:06.057 (1)
3 3SKUNK BOSS 3 36/4:02.752 (1)
4 4STEVE SMITH 4 35/4:01.876 (1)
4
Late Model Open (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GLENN BOXELL 1 37/4:00.783 (1)
2 2JEREMY GOODRICH 2 33/4:06.834 (1)
3 3BOZZY 3 31/4:05.969 (1)
4 4BERNIE WHITNEY 4 30/4:03.443 (1)
5 5BRIAN BOXELL 5 14/1:43.910 (1)
5
Mudboss Small Block (12t (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALLY MARHEFKA 19 33/4:04.611 (1)
2 2SKUNK BOSS 20 31/4:00.999 (1)
3 3ROBERT SULLIVAN 21 30/4:04.348 (1)
4 4EVY 22 30/4:06.294 (1)
5 5ROBERT RUND 23 11/1:14.817 (1)
6
Mudboss Small Block (12t (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HENRY JAMES 13 34/4:05.450 (1)
2 2RUSS BAILEY 14 34/4:06.059 (1)
3 3TODD HADAYIA 15 33/4:00.399 (1)
4 4JEREMY GOODRICH 16 33/4:02.218 (1)
5 5DAN SUPERCHI 17 33/4:03.871 (1)
6 6BOZZY 18 33/4:04.240 (1)
7
Mudboss Small Block (12t (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBIN MOWRY 7 36/4:03.156 (1)
2 2NICK MOWRY 8 35/4:00.831 (1)
3 3MARK SCHORN 9 35/4:03.880 (1)
4 4GARY COLEMAN 10 35/4:06.134 (1)
5 5ROBERT DUCHARME 11 34/4:01.131 (1)
6 6KEITH LOMENZO 12 34/4:05.214 (1)
8
Mudboss Small Block (12t (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEL BABINEAU 1 39/4:05.027 (1)
2 2ERIK LARSEN 2 38/4:02.209 (1)
3 3FIREBALL 3 38/4:04.899 (1)
4 4KEVIN LESCORD 4 38/4:06.130 (1)
5 5GLENN BOXELL 5 37/4:02.292 (1)
6 6DALE TENNETT 6 37/4:05.566 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Dirt Oval
Registrations Entries: 42
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 4,238
Total Race Time 8 hours, 23 minutes, 15 seconds
close X