Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Blake 1 17/5:02.165 (1)
2 2Glenn Simmons 2 16/5:17.362 (1)
3 3Adam Medeiros 3 15/5:11.763 (1)
4 4Razz 4 12/3:41.447 (1)
5 5Eric Snelling 5 12/5:04.473 (1)
6 6Matt Johnson 1 13/5:01.310 (1)
2
17.5 SCT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Strout 1 17/5:11.174 (1)
2 2Jon Kaye 2 17/5:17.463 (1)
3 3Chuckles 3 16/5:12.435 (1)
4 4Michael Fredericks 4 16/5:12.824 (1)
5 5Ken Brunelle 5 16/5:16.060 (1)
6 6Jonathan Abram 6 15/5:03.689 (1)
7 7Will Smith 7 14/5:03.071 (1)
8 8Josh Hunt 8 2/42.824 (1)
9 9Forrest Hyde 9 N/A
3
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Lescord 7 17/5:15.346 (1)
2 2Josh Heino 8 16/5:08.419 (1)
3 3Will Smith 9 16/5:13.531 (1)
4 4Scott OBrian 10 15/5:11.731 (1)
5 5Junior Gardner 11 10/2:57.633 (1)
4
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Perault 1 19/5:15.336 (1)
2 2Razz 2 18/5:08.439 (1)
3 3Erik Larsen 3 18/5:11.270 (1)
4 4Ross Frates 4 18/5:13.850 (1)
5 5Toddie Anderson 5 18/5:14.285 (1)
6 6Keith Zanetti 6 17/5:06.866 (1)
5
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Gootkind 1 19/5:02.831 (1)
2 2Erik Larsen 2 19/5:16.141 (1)
3 3Josh Heino 3 18/5:13.070 (1)
4 4Mike Bartkus 4 18/5:14.252 (1)
5 5Clinton Morton 5 16/5:11.436 (1)
6 6Adam Medeiros 6 12/4:02.263 (1)
7 7Ross Frates 7 11/3:15.489 (1)
8 8Jonathan Abram 8 8/2:56.859 (1)
9 9Scott OBrian 9 1/17.389 (1)
6
17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Shogren 9 16/5:00.704 (1)
2 2Ken Brunelle 10 16/5:06.980 (1)
3 3Alec Kaye 11 16/5:14.570 (1)
4 4Clinton Morton 12 15/5:02.712 (1)
5 5Dillon Quinn 13 15/5:11.904 (1)
6 6Ryan Rush 14 11/5:10.728 (1)
7 7Josh Hunt 15 N/A
7
17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Perault 1 17/5:03.438 (1)
2 2Ed Sahm 2 17/5:03.951 (1)
3 3David Rose 3 17/5:06.160 (1)
4 4Mike Strout 4 17/5:09.670 (1)
5 5Kevin Lescord 5 17/5:10.119 (1)
6 6Mike Bartkus 6 17/5:10.999 (1)
7 7Michael Fredericks 7 17/5:13.581 (1)
8 8Matt Vautour 8 17/5:15.399 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Indoor Off-Road
Registrations Entries: 49
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 2,469
Total Race Time 12 hours, 46 minutes, 6 seconds